2750 Combs Canyon Rd Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,614 - $758,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Combs Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $686,154, approximately $392 per square foot. 2750 Combs Canyon Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $115,970 | $73,500 | $42,470 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $118,150 | $73,500 | $44,650 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $115,360 | $72,800 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $105,016 | $66,150 | $38,866 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $99,313 | $60,375 | $38,938 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $96,864 | $56,000 | $40,864 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $96,204 | $56,000 | $40,204 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $96,802 | $56,000 | $40,802 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $91,134 | $49,000 | $42,134 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $84,017 | $44,800 | $39,217 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $82,211 | $44,800 | $37,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map