2750 Commons Dr Unit 306 Glenview, IL 60026
The Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,045 - $727,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Commons Dr Unit 306, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $614,761, approximately $431 per square foot. 2750 Commons Dr Unit 306 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $47,275 | $1,508 | $45,767 |
| 2024 | $7,828 | $41,333 | $1,278 | $40,055 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $41,333 | $1,278 | $40,055 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $41,333 | $1,278 | $40,055 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $17,662 | $613 | $17,049 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $17,662 | $613 | $17,049 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $19,417 | $613 | $18,804 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $32,521 | $536 | $31,985 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $32,521 | $536 | $31,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map