Seller's Agent in 2023
Priscilla McNamee
ROOST Real Estate Co.
(937) 688-1192
117 in this area
353 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $169,000
Grand entrance welcomes you into this turn of the century home. Beautiful original woodwork. New carpeting in December of 2022 in living room, dining room, staircase and hallway. Fireplace is decorative accented with beautiful original book shelves with glass doors. Wall sconces are original to the home. Formal dining room has bay window with storage. Patio doors lead to the 2 tier deck. Remodeled kitchen with 42' cherry cabinetry, granite counter tops and stainless appliances will stay. New pex plumbing was added to the kitchen in 2016. 3 large bedrooms on the second level. One of the bedrooms have an exit door to the top level of the deck. Full bathroom has an entrance to the walk up attic. Fantastic claw foot tub. New sewer line clean out added 2018. 24x30 detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROOST Real Estate Co. License #2003017795 Listed on: 12/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Tina | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dowell Tina | -- | -- | |
| Dowell Tina | $115,000 | -- | |
| Dotson Danny P | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowell Tina | $5,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowell Tina | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Danny P | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $53,990 | $5,380 | $48,610 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $41,900 | $4,920 | $36,980 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $41,900 | $4,920 | $36,980 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $41,900 | $4,920 | $36,980 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $31,850 | $3,850 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $31,850 | $3,850 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $31,850 | $3,850 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $27,620 | $3,210 | $24,410 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $29,201 | $3,206 | $25,995 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $29,201 | $3,206 | $25,995 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $29,201 | $3,206 | $25,995 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $29,201 | $3,206 | $25,995 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $29,201 | $3,206 | $25,995 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Priscilla McNamee
ROOST Real Estate Co.
(937) 688-1192
117 in this area
353 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tony Farley
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 232-1311
87 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222043844
APN: 34-00700-02220-1033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.