2757 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $177,601, approximately $120 per square foot. 2757 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Shaffer Ruth L
Bought by
Mahar Jon M and Mahar Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,038
Outstanding Balance
$60,834
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Matthew L and Wagner Adriane E
Bought by
Shaffer Ruth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Buffington Robert L and Buffington Janice R
Bought by
Wagner Matthew L and Wagner Adriane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahar Jon M | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Shaffer Ruth L | $98,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Matthew L | $86,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahar Jon M | $109,038 | |
| Closed | Shaffer Ruth L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Matthew L | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $55,780 | $5,580 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $41,520 | $5,100 | $36,420 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $40,030 | $5,100 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $40,030 | $5,100 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $29,780 | $3,990 | $25,790 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $29,780 | $3,990 | $25,790 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $29,780 | $3,990 | $25,790 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $26,000 | $3,320 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $27,052 | $3,322 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $27,052 | $3,322 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $27,052 | $3,322 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $27,052 | $3,322 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $1,341 | $27,052 | $3,322 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map