2803 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $166,527 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $177,632, approximately $105 per square foot. 2803 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Allen C and Armstrong Amy Jo
Bought by
Lytle Matthew J and Lytle Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Matthew J | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lytle Matthew J | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Lytle Matthew J | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $53,400 | $5,580 | $47,820 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $40,440 | $5,100 | $35,340 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $40,440 | $5,100 | $35,340 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $40,440 | $5,100 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $30,060 | $3,990 | $26,070 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $30,060 | $3,990 | $26,070 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $30,060 | $3,990 | $26,070 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $24,730 | $3,320 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $27,220 | $3,322 | $23,898 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $27,220 | $3,322 | $23,898 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $27,220 | $3,322 | $23,898 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $27,220 | $3,322 | $23,898 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $27,220 | $3,322 | $23,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map