2750 El Rancho Rd Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $567,673
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 El Rancho Rd, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $500,918, approximately $196 per square foot. 2750 El Rancho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Larry C Larry C and Newburn Tamlyn A
Bought by
Newburn Larry C and Newburn Tamlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Larson Rick W and Larson Diane L
Bought by
Newburn Larry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Cabela James W
Bought by
Larson Rick W and Larson Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newburn Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Newburn Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Larson Rick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,031 | $506,870 | $37,410 | $469,460 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $469,326 | $34,641 | $434,685 |
| 2023 | $10,606 | $469,040 | $34,641 | $434,399 |
| 2022 | $9,873 | $425,991 | $34,641 | $391,350 |
| 2021 | $9,326 | $398,916 | $34,641 | $364,275 |
| 2020 | $8,462 | $362,475 | $30,125 | $332,350 |
| 2019 | $8,097 | $349,400 | $30,125 | $319,275 |
| 2018 | $9,211 | $406,154 | $35,005 | $371,149 |
| 2017 | $10,562 | $472,273 | $40,704 | $431,569 |
| 2016 | $9,490 | $443,611 | $40,704 | $402,907 |
| 2015 | $9,488 | $438,496 | $40,704 | $397,792 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $214,751 | $40,704 | $174,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map