2750 Locust St Butte, MT 59701
Greeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $469,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Locust St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $360,665, approximately $178 per square foot. 2750 Locust St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Mclaughlin Nancy Eileen and Samson Richard J
Bought by
Pasty Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Raymond Mclaughlin
Bought by
Mclaughlin Raymond and Mclaughlin Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Mclaughlin Nancy E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,329
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasty Place Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History