2750 Pine Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $393,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $294,258, approximately $183 per square foot. 2750 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Sylvia Sherri L and Thompson Sylvia Sherri
Bought by
Sylvia Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Mark | -- | Calaveras Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sylvia Mark | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $99,770 | $35,989 | $63,781 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $95,898 | $34,593 | $61,305 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $94,018 | $33,915 | $60,103 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $92,175 | $33,250 | $58,925 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $91,231 | $32,910 | $58,321 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $89,443 | $32,265 | $57,178 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $87,690 | $31,633 | $56,057 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $85,971 | $31,013 | $54,958 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $84,286 | $30,405 | $53,881 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,021 | $29,949 | $53,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,396 | $29,363 | $52,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map