2750 Pinebrook Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Pinebrook Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $61,323, approximately $66 per square foot. 2750 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Cr Properties 2015
Bought by
Barnes Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Ame
Bought by
Cr Properties 2015 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Rosalyn N
Bought by
Phillips Jermaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Katherine | -- | Attorney | |
| Cr Properties 2015 Llc | $8,296 | None Available | |
| Phillips Jermaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $3,070 | $1,000 | $2,070 |