27501 Man o War Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $469,434 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27501 Man o War Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $490,109, approximately $238 per square foot. 27501 Man o War Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Fowle Sheila I
Bought by
Sheila I Fowle Family Trust and Fowle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Head Eugene R and Head Verdilla C
Bought by
Vinson Raul G and Fowle Shelia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Stallion Springs Community Svcs Dist
Bought by
Head Eugene R and Head Verdilla C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila I Fowle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vinson Raul G | $339,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Head Eugene R | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinson Raul G | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $454,172 | $80,379 | $373,793 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $445,267 | $78,803 | $366,464 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $385,000 | $96,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $362,000 | $87,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $386,000 | $97,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $312,000 | $78,000 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $287,000 | $72,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $275,000 | $69,000 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map