27505 County 1 Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27505 County 1, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $801,592, approximately $356 per square foot. 27505 County 1 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Skinner John A and Skinner Rachel A
Bought by
Rachel A Skinner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Jagush Miles H and Jagush Marsha A
Bought by
Skinner John A and Skinner Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel A Skinner Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Skinner John A | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skinner John A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $667,100 | $281,600 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $535,600 | $228,600 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $535,600 | $228,600 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $485,600 | $235,100 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $402,800 | $217,500 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $402,800 | $217,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $393,100 | $211,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $393,100 | $211,000 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $381,300 | $201,700 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $360,100 | $180,500 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $423,000 | $233,400 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $431,200 | $241,600 | $189,600 |
| 2013 | $3,362 | $408,500 | $217,300 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map