2751 Fox River Ln Naperville, IL 60565
River Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 Fox River Ln, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $874,014, approximately $307 per square foot. 2751 Fox River Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Volkman Douglas and Volkman Marta
Bought by
Connolly Daniel J and Connolly Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,895
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Volkman Marta
Bought by
Volkman Douglas and Volkman Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Cecchini Richard R and Cecchini Terri
Bought by
Volkman Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
First National Bank Of Wheaton
Bought by
Cecchini Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,410
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Daniel J | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Volkman Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Volkman Marta | $417,000 | -- | |
| Cecchini Richard R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Daniel J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volkman Douglas | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volkman Marta | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecchini Richard R | $189,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,637 | $234,861 | $57,140 | $177,721 |
| 2023 | $14,637 | $211,320 | $51,413 | $159,907 |
| 2022 | $12,692 | $190,515 | $46,351 | $144,164 |
| 2021 | $11,848 | $178,135 | $43,339 | $134,796 |
| 2020 | $11,402 | $172,278 | $41,914 | $130,364 |
| 2019 | $11,013 | $164,074 | $39,918 | $124,156 |
| 2018 | $10,512 | $157,038 | $38,206 | $118,832 |
| 2017 | $11,294 | $165,390 | $40,238 | $125,152 |
| 2016 | $11,383 | $164,000 | $39,900 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $11,393 | $157,300 | $38,300 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $11,393 | $152,700 | $37,200 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $11,393 | $149,700 | $36,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map