2751 N Rye Rd Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $753,701
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 N Rye Rd, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $695,425, approximately $275 per square foot. 2751 N Rye Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Spivey Bart L
Bought by
Spivey Levi P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Spivey Bart and Spivey Tammy
Bought by
Spivey Bart
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Shrock D Lynette and Hine Lewis William
Bought by
Spivey Bart and Spivey Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Shrock D Lynette and Hine Lewis William
Bought by
Newby James G and Newby Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |