2829 Edgewood Dr Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $327,231 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Edgewood Dr, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $356,808, approximately $216 per square foot. 2829 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Parizo Elizabeth Anne and Parizo David James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,656
Outstanding Balance
$232,636
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parizo Elizabeth Anne | $265,465 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parizo Elizabeth Anne | $260,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $268,435 | $47,940 | $220,495 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $274,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $266,032 | $47,000 | $219,032 |
| 2021 | $914 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $19,074 | $19,074 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map