2751 Norfen Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $169,149 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 Norfen Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $190,537, approximately $186 per square foot. 2751 Norfen Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Dietrich Richard E
Bought by
Patterson Troy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Troy M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $125,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $115,600 | $36,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $110,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $105,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $112,100 | $36,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $101,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $90,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $80,400 | $36,000 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map