2751 SE Hamblen Rd Lees Summit, MO 64082
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 SE Hamblen Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082. 2751 SE Hamblen Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $4,322 | $2,994 | $1,328 |
| 2024 | $481 | $6,241 | $2,080 | $4,161 |
| 2023 | $477 | $6,241 | $2,080 | $4,161 |
| 2022 | $690 | $8,550 | $2,147 | $6,403 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,550 | $2,147 | $6,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map