Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
233 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,164 - $284,000
Incredible Brick 1 level Cape Cod with Full Pt Fin. Basement and 2 car garage in Springfield Township with convenient access to i-70 and Columbus, WPAFB and Dayton. Nearly everything has been updated. 3 bedroom and 1 remodeled bath with a soaking tub and a full bath. Updated electric with a back up generator, full french drain system and a lifetime warranty on the basement, upgraded kitchen with solid surface counter top, gas stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer, and reverse osmosis system. There is an additional 3 season room off of the kitchen that over looks the back yard and has access to the back deck which overlooks the fenced backyard with a shed. Furnace and AC were upgraded in 2016. Roof was a tear off in 2013 and has dimensional; 30 year shingles. Bsmt w/ full bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014003166 Listed on: 04/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Ryan Alan | $165,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title Inc | |
| Smith Connie Earlene | -- | -- | |
| Smith Donald E | $69,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Ryan Alan | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $66,700 | $13,360 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $53,200 | $9,670 | $43,530 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $53,200 | $9,670 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $53,200 | $9,670 | $43,530 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $41,600 | $7,500 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $41,600 | $7,500 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $41,600 | $7,500 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $35,460 | $6,820 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $35,459 | $6,818 | $28,641 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $35,459 | $6,818 | $28,641 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $34,398 | $6,818 | $27,580 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $34,398 | $6,818 | $27,580 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $34,398 | $6,818 | $27,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
233 in this area
423 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220011519
APN: 30-00700-02030-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.