2752 E 132nd Cir Thornton, CO 80241
Signal Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,694 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,581
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2752 E 132nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $681,924, approximately $148 per square foot. 2752 E 132nd Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Nataf Andrea
Bought by
Birbilas Leo A and Birbilas Evelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Gerbrandt Ronald K and Gerbrandt Michele A
Bought by
Gerbrandt Ronald K and Gerbrandt Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Nataf Andre
Bought by
Nataf Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Villages Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nataf Andre A and Nataf Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,550
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birbilas Leo A | $395,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gerbrandt Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Nataf Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Nataf Andre A | $369,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerbrandt Ronald K | $161,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nataf Andre A | $332,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $44,000 | $8,840 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $40,440 | $8,130 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $45,940 | $8,390 | $37,550 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $34,230 | $8,620 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $34,230 | $8,620 | $25,610 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $33,570 | $8,870 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $33,570 | $8,870 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $32,520 | $7,200 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $32,520 | $7,200 | $25,320 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $28,360 | $5,890 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $28,360 | $5,890 | $22,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,450 | $5,410 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map