27526 N 18th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,785 - $667,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27526 N 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $622,446, approximately $273 per square foot. 27526 N 18th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Union Park School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Pieper Ronald L and Pieper Judith A
Bought by
Pieper Ronald Le and Pieper Judith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Pieper Ronald L and Pieper Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,948
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Ronald Le | -- | None Available | |
| Pieper Ronald L | $384,427 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieper Ronald L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $30,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $29,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $45,010 | $9,000 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $34,370 | $6,870 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map