27529 Cloudy Peak Way Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27529 Cloudy Peak Way, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $624,333, approximately $282 per square foot. 27529 Cloudy Peak Way is a home with nearby schools including Chester W. Morrison Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Bertolino Christopher John and Bertolino Linda Isabe
Bought by
Bertolino Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Bertlino Christopher John and Bertlino Linda Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertolino Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertlino Christopher John | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bertolino Christopher John | $584,000 | Lennar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertolino Christopher John | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,745 | $628,248 | $79,590 | $548,658 |
| 2023 | $9,745 | $595,422 | $76,500 | $518,922 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $583,748 | $75,000 | $508,748 |
| 2021 | $844 | $55,187 | $55,187 | $0 |
| 2020 | $801 | $54,622 | $54,622 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map