2753 Bardwell Rd Columbus, OH 43219
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2753 Bardwell Rd, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $255,183, approximately $245 per square foot. 2753 Bardwell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Williams Bennett P
Bought by
Williams Bennet P and Vogt Mary V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Williams Anna F Wynn
Bought by
Williams Anna F Wynn and Williams Bennett P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1972
Bought by
Williams Anna F W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bennet P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Anna F Wynn | -- | Peak Title | |
| Williams Anna F W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Anna F Wynn | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $70,040 | $14,000 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $70,040 | $14,000 | $56,040 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $70,035 | $14,000 | $56,035 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $29,680 | $7,000 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $29,680 | $7,000 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $29,680 | $7,000 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $32,450 | $5,150 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $32,450 | $5,150 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $32,450 | $5,150 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $756 | $34,160 | $5,425 | $28,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map