2753 Hale Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $466,448 - $529,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2753 Hale Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $507,612, approximately $246 per square foot. 2753 Hale Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Datcher Ricky A and Datcher Irene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
John Anthony N and John Indira A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Constitution Hills Ltd Partnership
Bought by
John Anthony N and John Indira A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datcher Ricky A | $195,650 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $162,092 | -- | |
| John Anthony N | $206,461 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | John Anthony N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,562 | $423,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $407,600 | $126,400 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $378,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $348,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $319,300 | $110,400 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $314,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $309,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $305,300 | $100,400 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map