2754 B Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,554 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 B Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $388,139, approximately $333 per square foot. 2754 B Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Suzanne M Doppes Alex and Edwards Suzanne M
Bought by
Gunter Kevin R and Wildermuth Gai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,733
Outstanding Balance
$37,773
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Pederson Lise
Bought by
Doppes Suzanne M and Edwards Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,347
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Mark L
Bought by
Gunter Gal Wildermuth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Dalla Gerald A
Bought by
Gunter Gal Wildermuth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Kevin R | $119,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Doppes Suzanne M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Gunter Gal Wildermuth | $79,900 | -- | |
| Gunter Gal Wildermuth | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Kevin R | $118,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Doppes Suzanne M | $94,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $21,540 | $6,250 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $19,870 | $5,650 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $19,870 | $5,650 | $14,220 |
| 2022 | $746 | $14,870 | $4,520 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $713 | $15,300 | $4,650 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $584 | $13,250 | $3,580 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $938 | $13,250 | $3,580 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $935 | $11,910 | $3,240 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $883 | $11,910 | $3,240 | $8,670 |
| 2016 | $883 | $12,750 | $2,590 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $896 | $12,750 | $2,590 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | $856 | $12,090 | $2,590 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map