2754 W Hancock St Unit 196 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $921,759 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,238
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 W Hancock St Unit 196, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $982,940, approximately $231 per square foot. 2754 W Hancock St Unit 196 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Palmer Russell Evan and Palmer Lacee Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$617,709
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Russell Evan | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Russell Evan | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |