2755 36th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 36th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently priced at $175,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 2755 36th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $952 | $90,310 | $30,850 | $59,460 |
| 2022 | $833 | $94,030 | $30,850 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $838 | $75,620 | $30,240 | $45,380 |
| 2020 | $778 | $70,790 | $28,800 | $41,990 |
| 2019 | $710 | $68,167 | $28,780 | $39,387 |
| 2018 | $827 | $60,040 | $28,780 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $783 | $58,670 | $27,410 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $739 | $56,180 | $24,920 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $791 | $56,180 | $24,920 | $31,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $12,510 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map