2840 38th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,299 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 38th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $444,075, approximately $291 per square foot. 2840 38th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,409 | $393,460 | $55,110 | $338,350 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $427,200 | $55,110 | $372,090 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $431,560 | $55,110 | $376,450 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $308,980 | $55,110 | $253,870 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $305,980 | $49,200 | $256,780 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $253,101 | $44,730 | $208,371 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $223,230 | $44,770 | $178,460 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $196,690 | $42,640 | $154,050 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $172,230 | $42,640 | $129,590 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $167,950 | $42,640 | $125,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,920 | $41,400 | $116,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map