2755 Diamond Loop Unit 10D Milton, WA 98354
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $443,686
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Diamond Loop Unit 10D, Milton, WA 98354 and is currently estimated at $438,922, approximately $302 per square foot. 2755 Diamond Loop Unit 10D is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Primary School, Hedden Elementary School, and Surprise Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Augustine Emil M
Bought by
Augustine Emil Muta and Silaa Lilian Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,006
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Silaa Lilian F
Bought by
Augustine Emil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Kobza Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Thanh M and Lu Melissa June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Emil Muta | -- | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Augustine Emil M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Augustine Emil M | $252,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Thanh M | $143,725 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustine Emil Muta | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Augustine Emil M | $50,400 | |
| Closed | Augustine Emil M | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thanh M | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $387,900 | $209,500 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $388,400 | $189,100 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $367,100 | $183,100 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $378,300 | $195,100 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $287,500 | $140,100 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $266,800 | $113,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $246,300 | $101,300 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $222,600 | $84,200 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $164,800 | $64,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $146,600 | $57,600 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $126,200 | $49,600 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map