RENTED APR 7, 2026

2755 Johnston Rd Hernando, MS 38632

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cozy 3 BR 1 Bath home in Lewisburg school district. Country living close to the city conveniences of shopping and restaurants! Kitchen comes with stove and microwave, and washer and dryer hookups.
No pets allowed!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Kelly

Capstone Realty Services License #S-50002 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Co-Listed By

Jennine Ramage

Capstone Realty Services License #20200

Last Renter's Agent

Michelle Kelly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 20

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• The owner pays for repairs, taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number Unassigned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 120 X 20
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: capstone
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-863-7114
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: Interstate I-55 to Hernando Exit, go east of exit ramp on Commerce, take right on McIngvale. McIngvale becomes Holly Spring Road. Go approx. 5 miles and turn left onto Johnston Road.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 1.25
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewisburg
  • High School: Lewisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewisburg Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: Unassigned
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Rented $1,350 +3.8% --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 For Rent $1,300 +36.8% --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Rented $950 0.0% --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Rent $950 +2.7% --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Rented $925 0.0% --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Rent $925 +2.8% --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Rented $900 +12.5% --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2011 01/24/11 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $338 $3,947 $2,844 $1,103
2024 $308 $2,934 $1,848 $1,086
2023 $308 $2,921 $0 $0
2022 $411 $3,956 $2,870 $1,086
2021 $418 $4,026 $2,940 $1,086
2020 $429 $4,136 $0 $0
2019 $422 $5,101 $3,542 $1,559
2017 $407 $4,921 $3,895 $1,026
2016 $392 $3,607 $2,581 $1,026
2015 $363 $4,633 $3,607 $1,026
2014 $366 $3,482 $0 $0
2013 $446 $3,369 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4142820

MLS United

APN: 3-07-6-14-00-0-00022-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.