4373 Chamberlin Oaks Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $489,860
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 Chamberlin Oaks Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $469,715, approximately $155 per square foot. 4373 Chamberlin Oaks Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Todd Olla
Bought by
Williams John Thomas and Hawkins Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$398,157
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$71,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John Thomas | -- | Titan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John Thomas | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $29,869 | $3,000 | $26,869 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $21,582 | $3,000 | $18,582 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $20,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $20,095 | $3,000 | $17,095 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $20,095 | $3,000 | $17,095 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $20,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $20,095 | $3,000 | $17,095 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $36,250 | $19,625 | $16,625 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $19,625 | $3,000 | $16,625 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $36,250 | $19,625 | $16,625 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $19,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $19,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map