2755 Le Bourget Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $497,209 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Le Bourget Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $529,802, approximately $378 per square foot. 2755 Le Bourget Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Gilberto Navarro
Bought by
Gilberto Navarro Alejo Revocable Living Trust and Navarro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Muratalla Dulce A
Bought by
Navarro Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Navarro Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilberto Navarro Alejo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Gilberto | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Navarro Gilberto | $224,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Gilberto | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $290,573 | $128,110 | $162,463 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $279,292 | $123,137 | $156,155 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $273,817 | $120,723 | $153,094 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $268,449 | $118,356 | $150,093 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $265,697 | $117,143 | $148,554 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $260,489 | $114,847 | $145,642 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $255,383 | $112,596 | $142,787 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $250,377 | $110,389 | $139,988 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $245,469 | $108,225 | $137,244 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $241,783 | $106,600 | $135,183 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $234,106 | $104,512 | $129,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map