Estimated Value: $242,000 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Scr 106, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $284,025, approximately $96 per square foot. 2755 Scr 106 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Garner Jeannette
Bought by
Blackwell Barry and Blackwell Shay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Barry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackwell Barry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $19,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $647 | $14,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $647 | $14,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $647 | $14,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $14,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $13,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $13,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $13,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $13,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |