S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Craig
KW Coastal Estates
Estimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,482,178
One of the best floorplans in Las Palmas awaits the lucky new owner and all on almost a half-acre lot. One owner single story, with lots of potential for someone who prefers to put some of their own personal touches to create their perfect place. Large private primary suite and bathroom with fantastic walk-in closet and soaking tub. Primary has a warm fireplace and private access to patio perfect for a barbecue area. There are 3 large bedrooms off the kitchen all with access to their own vanity and a bathroom. The kitchen and family room has a wonderful open concept and a large pantry, island with cooktop and private door out to patio. There is a 5th bedroom perfect also as an office or guest room. Huge living room with formal dining area with lots of windows for great natural light. All of this with fantastic mountain and valley views. Come and create your own dream Oasis!.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Craig
KW Coastal Estates License #01342579 Listed on: 03/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Craig
KW Coastal Estates License #01342579 Listed on: 03/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amorim Manuel M | $1,225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crouch Arthur C | $695,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crouch Arthur C | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $1,225,000 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $1,225,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,085 | $1,274,490 | $364,140 | $910,350 |
| 2024 | $14,085 | $1,249,500 | $357,000 | $892,500 |
| 2023 | $10,882 | $1,225,000 | $350,000 | $875,000 |
| 2022 | $10,929 | $967,314 | $473,301 | $494,013 |
| 2021 | $10,448 | $948,348 | $464,021 | $484,327 |
| 2020 | $10,204 | $938,625 | $459,264 | $479,361 |
| 2019 | $10,146 | $920,221 | $450,259 | $469,962 |
| 2018 | $10,008 | $902,179 | $441,431 | $460,748 |
| 2017 | $10,235 | $884,490 | $432,776 | $451,714 |
| 2016 | $9,861 | $867,148 | $424,291 | $442,857 |
| 2015 | $9,902 | $854,123 | $417,918 | $436,205 |
| 2014 | $9,398 | $837,393 | $409,732 | $427,661 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Craig
KW Coastal Estates
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81922840
APN: 139-424-064-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.