$263,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,353 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

48 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Wonderful opportunity to own this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home, in the desirable Westbury subdivision.. Walking through the front door you will immediately notice the soaring ceilings in the living area. Gorgeous floors highlight this comfortable open living space. The kitchen features plenty of counter space, updated appliances, and newer tile flooring. The dining room is spacious and open to the kitchen and living room. Also, not a stitch of carpet in the house! You will be delighted stepping out into the spacious backyard, with patio space for grilling, and a cozy seating area with fire pit.... All fully fenced in! Other features include: 2 car garage, indoor laundry room, walk-in closet, and wood-burning fireplace. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damian Costantino

Keller Williams Town & Country License #3232125 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Keller Williams Town & Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Lord

CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI License #0567299

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-09-18- B-009-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,786

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Directions: Old Bainbridge Rd to Westbury Subdivision, left on McFarlane Dr, Left on McFarlane Ct, house on R
  • Elementary School: CANOPY OAKS
  • High School: GODBY
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: WESTBURY
  • Owner Name: Gina Rebecca Briggs & Mat
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1353.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 85.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: RAA

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-21-09-18- B-009-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2786.0
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-5.9%
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.77%
Original Mortgage
$12,756
Outstanding Balance
$12,756
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$243,818

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Rendex Joshua James
Bought by
Briggs Gina Rebecca and Briggs Matthew Harrison
Seller's Agent
Jody Harbin
Equity Realty and Management
Buyer's Agent
Bill Lord
CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$192,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Baker Bonnie J
Bought by
Rendek Joshua James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $263,000 Amo Title
Warranty Deed $192,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $155,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,756 No Value Available
Open $255,110 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $263,000 +1.5% $194 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $259,000 -3.9% $191 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $269,500 -3.6% $199 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $279,500 +45.6% $207 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $192,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2021 05/29/21 For Sale $192,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Rent $1,375 +7.8% --
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Rented $1,275 -5.6% --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Rent $1,350 +12.5% --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,786 $188,587 -- --
2024 $2,698 $183,272 -- --
2023 $2,612 $177,934 $0 $0
2022 $2,442 $172,751 $36,500 $136,251
2021 $2,869 $149,703 $36,500 $113,203
2020 $2,567 $135,782 $28,500 $107,282
2019 $2,525 $132,082 $28,500 $103,582
2018 $2,402 $124,493 $24,500 $99,993
2017 $2,310 $118,337 $0 $0
2016 $2,278 $115,056 $0 $0
2015 $2,085 $111,875 $0 $0
2014 $2,085 $104,582 $0 $0

MLS Number: 395612

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-09-18-00B-009.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.