2756 Mendoza Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,930,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Mendoza Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,731,480, approximately $665 per square foot. 2756 Mendoza Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lin Margie Chen Chi and Do Xuong Vinh
Bought by
Xuong & Margie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Lin Margie Chen Chi and Do Xuong Vinh
Bought by
Lin Margie Chen Chi and Do Xuong Vinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,127
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,471,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lin Margie Chen Chi and Lin Margie C
Bought by
Do Xuong Vinh and Lin Margie Chen Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Stansfield James J and Stansfield Nancy A
Bought by
Lin Margie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Stansfield James J and Stansfield Nancy A
Bought by
Stansfield James J and Stansfield Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Stansfield James J and Stansfield Nancy A
Bought by
Stansfield James J and Stansfield Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xuong & Margie Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Margie Chen Chi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Do Xuong Vinh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lin Margie C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lin Margie C | $623,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stansfield James J | -- | -- | |
| Stansfield James J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Margie Chen Chi | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Margie C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stansfield James J | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,379 | $818,313 | $619,316 | $198,997 |
| 2024 | $9,379 | $802,268 | $607,172 | $195,096 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $786,538 | $595,267 | $191,271 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $771,116 | $583,595 | $187,521 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $755,997 | $572,152 | $183,845 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $748,246 | $566,286 | $181,960 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $733,575 | $555,182 | $178,393 |
| 2018 | $8,147 | $719,192 | $544,296 | $174,896 |
| 2017 | $8,008 | $705,091 | $533,624 | $171,467 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $691,266 | $523,161 | $168,105 |
| 2015 | $7,759 | $680,883 | $515,303 | $165,580 |
| 2014 | $7,581 | $667,546 | $505,209 | $162,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map