2756 Moonshell Ln Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Moonshell Ln, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,184,878, approximately $511 per square foot. 2756 Moonshell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fang Yi and Chan Raymond Kin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Yi | $1,009,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,852 | $1,056,934 | $477,543 | $579,391 |
| 2024 | $11,852 | $1,036,211 | $468,180 | $568,031 |
| 2023 | $11,749 | $1,015,894 | $459,000 | $556,894 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $995,975 | $450,000 | $545,975 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $353,036 | $101,036 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map