27566 E 12th St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27566 E 12th St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $944,777, approximately $514 per square foot. 27566 E 12th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Pedroza Jose
Bought by
Smith Kevin and Smith Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,790
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$653,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Pedroza Jose and Pedroza Jose G
Bought by
Pedroza Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Visitacion and Ortiz Diane
Bought by
Pedroza Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pedroza Jose | -- | -- | |
| Pedroza Jose G | $595,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedroza Jose G | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $329,567 | $151,459 | $353,406 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $325,198 | $148,490 | $346,477 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $485,263 | $145,579 | $339,684 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $325,758 | $142,725 | $333,026 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $318,888 | $139,927 | $326,496 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $461,643 | $138,493 | $323,150 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $452,594 | $135,778 | $316,816 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $443,721 | $133,116 | $310,605 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $435,021 | $130,506 | $304,515 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $426,494 | $127,948 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $420,090 | $126,027 | $294,063 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $411,860 | $123,558 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map