2757 Belmont Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Belmont Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $641,371, approximately $449 per square foot. 2757 Belmont Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Singh Jitendra R
Bought by
Singh Jitendra R and Singh Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jitendra R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $102,455 | $16,137 | $86,318 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $98,478 | $15,511 | $82,967 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $96,548 | $15,207 | $81,341 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $94,656 | $14,909 | $79,747 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $93,687 | $14,757 | $78,930 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $91,851 | $14,468 | $77,383 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $90,051 | $14,185 | $75,866 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $88,286 | $13,907 | $74,379 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $86,556 | $13,635 | $72,921 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $85,257 | $13,431 | $71,826 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $83,588 | $13,168 | $70,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map