Estimated Value: $540,532 - $598,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Cabernet Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $572,383, approximately $157 per square foot. 2757 Cabernet Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Toles Carla and Toles Mckinney Carla D
Bought by
Mckinney Mcihael and Mckinney Carla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Toles Carla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,959
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Diep Cuong and Tran Diem
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Diep Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,950
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Mcihael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toles Carla D | $194,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Diep Cuong | $351,300 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toles Carla D | $189,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Diep Cuong | $280,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,805 | $230,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,805 | $230,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $224,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $209,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $203,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $197,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $195,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $190,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $187,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $243,057 | $50,000 | $193,057 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $231,762 | $25,000 | $206,762 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $223,302 | $25,000 | $198,302 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $211,577 | $25,000 | $186,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map