2757 E Carla Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,774 - $756,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 E Carla Vista Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $721,194, approximately $267 per square foot. 2757 E Carla Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Stockes Phyllis and Stockes Timothy E
Bought by
Stockes Timothy E and Stockes Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Harland Phyllis L and Stockes Timothy Edmund
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,850
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockes Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Harland Phyllis L | $201,083 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harland Phyllis L | $160,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $34,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $32,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $54,560 | $10,910 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $39,800 | $7,960 | $31,840 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $34,730 | $6,940 | $27,790 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map