2757 Hangtree Trail Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $307,216 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Hangtree Trail, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $337,804, approximately $260 per square foot. 2757 Hangtree Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Dentoni Donna
Bought by
Dentoni Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dentoni Donna | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $133,176 | $17,731 | $115,445 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $128,007 | $17,044 | $110,963 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $125,498 | $16,710 | $108,788 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $123,038 | $16,383 | $106,655 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $121,778 | $16,216 | $105,562 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $119,392 | $15,899 | $103,493 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $117,052 | $15,588 | $101,464 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $114,758 | $15,283 | $99,475 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $112,509 | $14,984 | $97,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,820 | $14,759 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,650 | $14,470 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map