2757 Union St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Union St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $422,168, approximately $267 per square foot. 2757 Union St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $403,300 | $61,500 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $354,600 | $60,300 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $11,821 | $316,600 | $60,300 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $282,700 | $52,400 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $277,200 | $50,400 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $259,100 | $47,100 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $235,500 | $47,100 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $218,100 | $42,800 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $209,700 | $42,800 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $188,400 | $38,500 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $188,400 | $38,500 | $149,900 |
| 2013 | $4,362 | $181,200 | $37,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map