Seller's Agent in 2021
Kate McCaffrey
Compass
(510) 522-5223
73 in this area
317 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,719,000 - $1,766,619
This home is located at 2758 Bette St, Alameda, CA 94501 since 29 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $1,742,905, approximately $532 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. 2758 Bette St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and AIMS College Prep Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sun Ik | $1,550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quintana Maureen | $1,369,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Sun Ik | $0 | |
| Open | Lee Sun Ik | $822,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Maureen | $769,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | 0.0% | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,637 | $1,637,860 | $493,458 | $1,151,402 |
| 2024 | $29,637 | $1,605,620 | $483,786 | $1,128,834 |
| 2023 | $28,577 | $1,581,000 | $474,300 | $1,106,700 |
| 2022 | $27,829 | $1,543,000 | $465,000 | $1,085,000 |
| 2021 | $27,565 | $1,490,507 | $449,263 | $1,048,244 |
| 2020 | $27,100 | $1,482,157 | $444,658 | $1,037,499 |
| 2019 | $25,939 | $1,453,100 | $435,940 | $1,017,160 |
| 2018 | $25,239 | $1,424,619 | $427,396 | $997,223 |
| 2017 | $24,150 | $1,396,686 | $419,016 | $977,670 |
| 2016 | $23,908 | $1,369,300 | $410,800 | $958,500 |
| 2015 | $9,998 | $281,644 | $281,644 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kate McCaffrey
Compass
(510) 522-5223
73 in this area
317 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Emily Hoffman
Compass
(510) 406-3937
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrew Rusca
eXp Realty of California
(510) 338-8489
9 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40977096
APN: 074-1371-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.