Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,296,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,357
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 E 44th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,128,081, approximately $258 per square foot. 2758 E 44th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Kurtz Edward T
Bought by
Brian K And Mary K Woodliff Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,255,554
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Ash Kurtz Suzanne
Bought by
The Suzanne Ash Kurtz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Greene Raymonv J and Greene John R
Bought by
Edwards Alonzo and Johnson Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian K And Mary K Woodliff Revocable Tr | $416,000 | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| Brian Brian K | -- | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| The Suzanne Ash Kurtz Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Alonzo | $4,000 | -- | |
| -- | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brian K And Mary K Woodliff Revocable Tr | $1,255,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,421 | $107,613 | $48,048 | $59,565 |
| 2024 | $14,512 | $114,345 | $48,048 | $66,297 |
| 2023 | $14,512 | $114,345 | $48,048 | $66,297 |
| 2022 | $15,244 | $114,345 | $48,048 | $66,297 |
| 2021 | $14,382 | $108,900 | $45,760 | $63,140 |
| 2020 | $14,186 | $108,900 | $45,760 | $63,140 |
| 2019 | $14,921 | $108,900 | $45,760 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $14,956 | $108,900 | $45,760 | $63,140 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $45,760 | $45,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,143 | $45,760 | $10,412 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $44,063 | $10,412 | $33,651 |
| 2014 | $5,326 | $44,063 | $10,412 | $33,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map