Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Keys
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 808-4780
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $937,000
Beautiful one story home on .88 acres with mature trees, luscious landscaping and huge backyard with large pool and spa. 4 bed, 2.5 baths; family room has vaulted ceiling and amazing view of backyard. Spacious master with large walk-in closet. Updated kitchen with double ovens, granite and vaulted ceiling. Handsome office with fireplace. Really a great home on one of Tulsa's premier streets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Erin | -- | Apex Title | |
| Capps Erin | -- | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Cappstyler Property Llc | $645,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Carlton Don H | -- | None Available | |
| Bruton Brenda Carlton | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Richard H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capps Erin | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappstyler Property Llc | $842,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $645,000 | -4.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $68,830 | $9,502 | $59,328 |
| 2024 | $9,004 | $65,552 | $10,412 | $55,140 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $70,950 | $10,412 | $60,538 |
| 2022 | $9,459 | $70,950 | $10,412 | $60,538 |
| 2021 | $8,862 | $67,100 | $10,412 | $56,688 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $67,100 | $10,412 | $56,688 |
| 2019 | $9,194 | $67,100 | $10,412 | $56,688 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $67,100 | $10,412 | $56,688 |
| 2017 | $9,198 | $67,100 | $10,412 | $56,688 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $40,479 | $10,002 | $30,477 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $42,139 | $10,412 | $31,727 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $42,139 | $10,412 | $31,727 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Keys
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 808-4780
132 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2044982
APN: 44925-93-29-07710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.