Estimated Value: $675,218 - $827,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 E 44th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $737,055, approximately $251 per square foot. 2839 E 44th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Bought by
Jelley David Herbert and Jelley Martina Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Bought by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Bought by
Jelley M D David H and D Martina J Jelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,728
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Jelley Md David H and Jelley Md Martina
Bought by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Bought by
Jelley Md David H and Jelley Md Martina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Jelley David H and Jelley Martina J
Bought by
Jelley Md David H and Jelley Md Martina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelley David Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Jelley David H | -- | None Available | |
| Jelley David H | -- | None Available | |
| Jelley M D David H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jelley David H | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Jelley Md David H | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Jelley David H | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Jelley Md David H | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Jelley David H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $256,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jelley David H | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelley M D David H | $351,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelley David H | $315,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelley David H | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelley Md David H | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $56,979 | $14,629 | $42,350 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $55,290 | $15,673 | $39,617 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $54,650 | $14,587 | $40,063 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $52,058 | $16,722 | $35,336 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $50,513 | $16,226 | $34,287 |
| 2020 | $6,511 | $49,984 | $16,056 | $33,928 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $48,499 | $15,579 | $32,920 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $47,058 | $15,116 | $31,942 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $46,658 | $14,987 | $31,671 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $45,299 | $15,321 | $29,978 |
| 2015 | $5,959 | $45,299 | $15,321 | $29,978 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $45,299 | $15,321 | $29,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map