2758 Reserve St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Reserve St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $602,526, approximately $304 per square foot. 2758 Reserve St is a home with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Rose Park Llc
Bought by
Ali Imran I and Khan Razyla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,535
Outstanding Balance
$272,805
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,721
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Imran I | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Imran I | $341,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $417,234 | $146,230 | $271,004 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $409,054 | $143,363 | $265,691 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $401,034 | $140,552 | $260,482 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $393,172 | $137,797 | $255,375 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $385,464 | $135,096 | $250,368 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $381,512 | $133,711 | $247,801 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $374,033 | $131,090 | $242,943 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $366,700 | $128,520 | $238,180 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $359,510 | $126,000 | $233,510 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $39,439 | $39,439 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,287 | $4,287 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map