27585 Mooncrest Dr Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,932,205 - $2,466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27585 Mooncrest Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,250,801, approximately $851 per square foot. 27585 Mooncrest Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Kondler Ronald L
Bought by
Kondler Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Kondler Ronald Lee and Kondler Ronald L
Bought by
Kondler Ronald Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondler Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Kondler Ronald Lee | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $680,444 | $172,642 | $507,802 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $667,103 | $169,257 | $497,846 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $654,024 | $165,939 | $488,085 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $641,201 | $162,686 | $478,515 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $628,630 | $159,497 | $469,133 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $622,185 | $157,862 | $464,323 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $609,986 | $154,767 | $455,219 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $598,027 | $151,733 | $446,294 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $586,302 | $148,758 | $437,544 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $574,807 | $145,842 | $428,965 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $566,174 | $143,652 | $422,522 |
| 2014 | $6,042 | $555,085 | $140,839 | $414,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map