2759 Duane St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2759 Duane St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $51,936, approximately $36 per square foot. 2759 Duane St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clausell Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Grayson Ruth
Bought by
Grayson David and Dorsey Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $6,929 | $1,800 | $5,129 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $6,914 | $1,800 | $5,114 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $6,914 | $1,800 | $5,114 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $6,914 | $1,800 | $5,114 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $6,914 | $1,800 | $5,114 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $6,867 | $1,800 | $5,067 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $6,867 | $1,800 | $5,067 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $6,867 | $1,800 | $5,067 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $6,867 | $1,800 | $5,067 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $6,867 | $1,800 | $5,067 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $6,902 | $1,800 | $5,102 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $6,369 | $1,800 | $4,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map