27596 E 11th St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27596 E 11th St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $688,873, approximately $844 per square foot. 27596 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Licauco Jacqueline Celine Robles and Licauco Family Trust
Bought by
Licauco Jacqueline Robles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Licauco Eugenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Outstanding Balance
$94,196
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Jose Jaime
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Menendez Oscar Armando and Menendez Lydia Dolores
Bought by
Ochoa Jose Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Menendez Oscar A and Menendez Lydia D
Bought by
Menendez Oscar A and Menendez Lydia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licauco Jacqueline Robles | -- | None Available | |
| Licauco Eugenio | $199,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $211,750 | None Available | |
| Ochoa Jose Jaime | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Menendez Oscar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licauco Eugenio | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Jose Jaime | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $338,438 | $101,531 | $236,907 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $331,804 | $99,541 | $232,263 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $325,300 | $97,590 | $227,710 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $318,921 | $95,676 | $223,245 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $312,670 | $93,801 | $218,869 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $309,465 | $92,839 | $216,626 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $303,400 | $91,020 | $212,380 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $297,451 | $89,235 | $208,216 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $291,620 | $87,486 | $204,134 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $285,903 | $85,771 | $200,132 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $281,610 | $84,483 | $197,127 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $209,044 | $62,713 | $146,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map