Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Mayle
Mayle Realty Inc.
(330) 534-1147
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $145,000
Foreclosed property being sold "AS IS" with no warranty or guarantees. Ranch style with 3 bedrooms, kitchen, & bath on first floor. Divided walk-in basement has a fireplace and bar area that can be used for extra living area. Walk-in plant greenhouse off basement. Detached 3-car garage. Call to see. 4/24/20
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hometown Services Llc | $17,500 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Pennsylvania | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Yacavone Salvatore | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hometown Services Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $17,500 | -32.4% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Price Changed | $25,900 | -25.8% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $34,900 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $29,150 | $1,880 | $27,270 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $29,150 | $1,880 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $29,150 | $1,880 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $993 | $15,650 | $1,880 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $931 | $15,650 | $1,880 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $946 | $15,650 | $1,880 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $879 | $12,930 | $1,550 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $332 | $12,930 | $1,550 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $308 | $12,930 | $1,550 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $331 | $13,920 | $1,550 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $341 | $13,920 | $1,550 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $323 | $13,920 | $1,550 | $12,370 |
| 2013 | $317 | $13,920 | $1,550 | $12,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Mayle
Mayle Realty Inc.
(330) 534-1147
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4176903
APN: 46-009-0-052.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.